|
Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen - Highlights
Wagner Der Ring des Nibelungen (excerpts)
John Bröcheler (Wotan)
Lisa Gasteen (Brünnhilde)
Gary Rideout (Siegfried) (Siegfried)
Timothy Mussard (Siegfried) (Götterdämmerung)
Stuart Skelton (Siegmund)
Deborah Riedel (Sieglinde)
John Wegner (Alberich)
Richard Greager (Mime)
Christopher Doig ... more |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner: Das Rheingold - Fisch
Wagner: Das Rheingold
John Bröcheler (Wotan)
Timothy DuFore (Donner)
Andrew Brunsdon (Froh)
Christopher Doig (Loge)
Elizabeth Campbell (Fricka)
Kate Ladner (Freia)
Liane Keegan (Erda)
John Wegner (Alberich)
Richard Greager (Mime)
Andrew Collis (Fasolt)
David Hibbard (Fafner)
Natalie Jones ... more |
|
|
|
|
Wagner: Die Walküre - Fisch
Wagner: Die Walküre
Elizabeth Campbell (mezzo soprano)
John Bröcheler (baritone)
Richard Green (bass)
Stuart Skelton (tenor)
Deborah Riedel (soprano)
Lisa Gasteen (soprano)
The State Opera of South Australia
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Asher Fisch (conductor) |
|
|
|
|
Wagner: Siegfried - Fisch
Wagner: Siegfried
Gary Rideout (Siegfried)
Richard Greager (Mime)
John Bröcheler (Wotan)
John Wegner (Alberich)
David Hibbard (Fafner)
Liane Keegan (Erda)
Lisa Gasteen (Brünnhilde)
Shu-Cheen Yu (Woodbird)
The State Opera of South Australia
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Asher Fisch (Conductor) |
|
|
|
|
Wagner: Gotterdammerung - Fisch
Wagner: Gotterdammerung
Timothy Mussard (Siegfried)
Lisa Gasteen (Brünnhilde)
Duccio dal Monte (Hagen)
Jonathan Summers (Gunther)
Joanna Cole (Gutrune)
John Wegner (Alberich)
Elizabeth Campbell (Waltraute)
Liane Keegan (First Norn)
Gaye MacFarlane (Second Norn)
Kate Ladner (Third Norn)
Natalie ... more |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Power of Love - Riedel, Bonynge
"Power of Love, Arias from British Operas"
Deborah Riedel (soprano)
The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Richard Bonynge (conductor) |
|
|
|
|
Seduction - Steve Davislim
Richard Strauss: Heimliche Aufforderung op.27 no 3, Allerseelen op.10 no 8, Ständchen op.17 no 2, Ruhe meine Seele op.27 no 1, Morgen! op.27 no 4, Zueignung op.10 no.1, Traum durch die Dämmerung op.29 no 1, Ich trage meine Minne op.32 no1, Liebeshymnus op.32 no 3, Verführung op.33 no1, Das Rosenband ... more |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint-Saëns: Hélène - Tourniaire
Camille Saint-Saëns: Hélène, Nuit Persane
Rosamund Illing
Steve Davislim
Leanne Kenneally
Zan McKendree-Wright
Belle Époque Chorus
Orchestra Victoria
Guillaume Tourniaire (conductor) |
|
|
|
|
Tzigane - Kristian Winther, Michelle Wood, Anthony Romaniuk
Ravel: Rhapsodie de concert for violin and piano, Sonata for violin and piano in G No. 2, Piece en forme de Habanera, Deux melodies hebraiques, Sonata for violin and cello
Kristian Winther (violin)
Michelle Wood (cello)
Anthony Romaniuk (piano) |
|
|
|
|
Rhapsodie: Fantasie: Poème - Ben Jacks
Jean-Michel Damase: Concerto pour cor et orchestre, Rhapsodie pour cor et orchestre, Charles Koechlin: Poème pour cor et orchestre Op. 70bis, Paul Dukas (orch. Terracini): Villanelle, Camille Saint-Saëns, Morceau de Concert pour cor et orchestre Op. 94, G.W.L.Marshall-Hall: Phantasy for horn and ... more |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sublime Mozart - Paul Dean
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A K.622, Clarinet Quintet in A K.581
Paul Dean (clarinet)
The Queensland Orchestra
Guillaume Tourniaire (conductor)
Grainger Quartet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Galant Bassoon - Matthew Wilkie
J.S. Bach: Sonata in E minor BWV 1030, Sonata in A minor BWV 1034, Telemann: Sonata in E minor TWV41:e5, Sonata in A minor TWV41:a6, Sonata in F minor TWV41:fl, C.P.E. Bach: Sonata in D minor Wq.132
Matthew Wilkie (bassoon)
Neal Peres Da Costa (harpsichord)
Kees Boersma (double bass) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arcadia Lost - Wigglesworth
Vaughan Williams: The Lark Ascending, Flos Campi, On Wenlock Edge, Britten: Sinfonia da Requiem
Michael Dauth
Roger Benedict
Steve Davislim
Sydney Symphony Orchestra
Mark Wigglesworth (conductor) |
|
|
|